October 2022 |
Extraordinary Ministers |
Lectors |
Altar Servers |
Greeters |
Music Ministry |
Ushers |
Gifts to the Altar |
Rosary Leaders |
October 1 Saturday, 5:30 PM Mass |
Janelle Morel Sue Hillebrand |
Janelle Morel |
Chriss McDiffett
|
Gary and Sue Hillebrand |
Organist: -- Cantor:-- Volunteers needed |
Gary Hillebrand Dale Engelbert Lee Juenemann Len Coady |
Gary and Sue Hillebrand |
Sid Gosselin |
October 2 Sunday, 10:30 AM Mass |
John and Pam Engelbert |
CYO |
Max Carter Jack Carter Dominic Vahling |
CYO |
Organist: Elana Gosselin Cantors: CYO Leader
|
CYO |
CYO |
CYO |
October 8 Saturday, 5:30 PM Mass |
Jan Volgamore Angie Juenemann |
Carol Otter |
Brody Horwart Kadon Schulze |
Len and Judy Coady |
Organist: Reagan Musquiz Cantor: Elana Gosselin |
Mike Volgamore Dale Engelbert Lee Juenemann Len Coady |
Len and Judy Coady |
Lavonne Juenemann |
October 9 Sunday, 10:30 AM Mass
|
Justin and Karen Carter |
Kristen Fahrenbruch |
Derek Clydesdale Luke Clydesdale Jatin Weigel |
Larry and Charlene Stutz |
Organist: Kellie Day Cantors: Julianna Baker and Brenda Holmes |
Randy Clydesdale Justin Carter Dan Bainter Jim Pfannenstiel |
Aaron and Raynell Carpenter family |
Karen Carter |
October 15 Saturday, 5:30 PM Mass
|
Janelle Morel Sue Hillebrand |
Rich Miller |
Delila Hogan Jamison Otter |
Gary and Jeanette Lacy |
Organist: Teresa Schulze Cantor: Tate Schulze |
Gary Hillebrand Gary Lacy Fred Wetter Rich Miller |
Mel and Lavonne Juenemann |
Linda Matson |
October 16 Sunday, 10:30 AM Mass
|
Justin and Karen Carter |
Charlene Weskamp |
Max Carter Jack Carter Dominic Vahling |
Larry and Charlene Stutz |
Organist: Elana Gosselin Cantor: Ella Carter |
Justin Carter John Becker Jim Pfannenstiel Dan Bainter |
Justin and Karen Carter family |
Volunteer needed |
October 22 Saturday, 5:30 PM Mass |
Mel and Lavonne Juenemann |
Teresa Schulze |
Brody Horwart Kadon Schulze |
Mel and Lavonne Juenemann |
Organist: Stephanie Kirk Cantor: Elana Gosselin / Choir |
Gary Lacy Fred Wetter Mike Volgamore Dale Engelbert |
Ushers |
Carol Otter |
October 23 Sunday, 10:30 AM Mass
|
Darla Beasley Linda Esslinger |
Darla Beasley |
Ryan Clark Owen Clark |
Stuart and Suzi Brooks |
Organist: Stephanie Kirk Cantor: Jamison Otter |
Stuart Brooks Dustin Juenemann John Becker Jim Pfannenstiel |
Kristen Fahrenbruch family |
Volunteer needed |
October 29 Saturday, 5:30 PM Mass |
Pat and Linda Donovan |
Margaret Wetter |
Chriss McDiffett Tate Schulze |
Fred and Megan Wetter |
Organist: Cantor: Volunteers needed |
Len Coady Mike Volgamore Dale Engelbert Fred Wetter |
Ushers |
Lavonne Juenemann |
October 30 Sunday 10:30 AM Mass |
Jay and Pam Shelton |
Teresa Clydesdale |
Derek Clydesdale Luke Clydesdale Jatin Weigel |
Volunteers needed |
Organist: Marsha Granberry Cantor: Rachael Pfannenstiel |
Randy Clydesdale John Becker Dan Bainter Stuart Brooks |
Randy and Teresa Clydesdale family |
Volunteer needed |
You are responsible for finding your own replacement if you are unable to serve. All Ministers of Service should arrive 20 minutes before Mass so Fr. Matthew knows you are in attendance.
CHOIR PRACTICE: Wednesday, October 19th following 5:30 pm mass.