August 2019   
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
     
Upcoming Events
AUG

18

SUN
Special Blessings
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Special Blessings for the students and teachers August 17 and 18 during the mass for a Successful School Year.
Sunday Mass
10:30 AM
AUG

19

MON
Finance Council Meeting
7:00 PM
Finance Council Meeting every 3rd Monday of each month at the Rectory.
Knights of Columbus Meeting
7:30 PM
K of C meeting every 3rd Monday of each month, Church basement.
AUG

20

TUE
Legion of Mary
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Parish Hall
Concession Stand
6:00 PM
Concession stand opens at 6PM.
BINGO
7:00 PM
Parish Hall
AUG

22

THU
Mass at Prison
5:30 PM
4th Thursday of each month, 5:30pm
AUG

23

FRI
Friday Mass at 7:30 A.M.
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
AUG

25

SUN
SYF Class
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Share Your Faith (SYF) Catechism class, Sundays, from 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
Sunday Mass
10:30 AM
AUG

26

MON
Monday Mass at 7:30 AM
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
AUG

27

TUE
Tuesday Mass at 7:30 AM
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
Legion of Mary
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Parish Hall
Concession Stand
6:00 PM
Concession stand opens at 6PM.
BINGO
7:00 PM
Parish Hall
AUG

28

WED
Wednesday Mass at 7:30 AM
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
AUG

29

THU
Thursday Mass at 7:30 AM
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
AUG

30

FRI
Friday Mass at 7:30 A.M.
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
AUG

31

SAT
Saturday Mass
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
SEP

01

SUN
SYF Class
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Share Your Faith (SYF) Catechism class, Sundays, from 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
Sunday Mass
10:30 AM
SEP

02

MON
Bible Search
Ministers Schedule August 2019

August 2019

 

 

 

Eucharistic Minister and 

 

 

 

 

Date

Music

Reader

Commentator

Cup Bearers

Greeters

Gifts

Altar Servers

Rosary Leader

Aug. 3 - Saturday

 

Teresa Schulze

Connie Miller

EM-Eugene Wetter

Cup-Margaret Wetter,

Janelle Morel, Linda Matson,

Jan Volgamore

Bev Klein/

Jean Bowman

Rich and Tamra Miller

Anthony Wente

Jarrett Wente

*Delila Hogan

Margaret Wetter

Aug. 4 – Sunday

Allison Engelbert /

Lena Shelton

Charlene Weskamp

Carol Otter

EM-John Engelbert

Cup-Pam Engelbert, Jay and Pam Shelton, Linda Esslinger

Tamme Johnson family

Kristen Fahrenbruch family

Tate Schulze

Ainsley Collins

*Chloe Cox

Charlene Weskamp

Aug. 10– Saturday

 

Rich Miller

Mary Jane Wahlmeier

EM-Chriss McDiffett

Cup-Evelyn McDiffett,

Pat and Linda Donovan,

Rita Speer

Neil Gosselin family

Fred and Megan Wetter

Nolan Juenemann

Ella Juenemann

*Aineka Burton

Rita Speer

Aug. 11 - Sunday

 

Ann Becker

Anna Foley

EM-John Becker

Cup-Ann Becker, Carol Otter, Justin and Karen Carter

Curtis Lowry family

Dan Bainter family

Ella, Jack, and Max Carter

Doris Yeager

Aug. 17 - Saturday

 

Janelle Morel

Teresa Schulze

EM-Mel Juenemann

Cup-Lavonne Juenemann,

Margaret Wetter, Janelle Morel, Angie Juenemann

Fred Wetter family

Scott Esslinger family

Volunteers

Sid Gosselin

Aug. 18 - Sunday

 

Carol Otter

Anna Foley

EM-Charlene Weskamp

Cup-Linda Esslinger, Anna Foley, Jay and Pam Shelton

Alvin Mapes / Michael Hess

Troy Collins family

Jefferson Otter

Jamison Otter

*Teyah Jacobs

Carol Otter

Aug. 24 - Saturday

 

Rita Speer

Connie Miller

EM-Lee Juenemann

Cup- Angie Juenemann,

Jan Volgamore, Rita Speer,

Sue Hillebrand

Mike Volgamore family

Patty Rowh family

Serenity, Wesley, and Mia Brooks

Lavonne Juenemann

Aug. 25 - Sunday

 

Ann Becker

Charlene Weskamp

EM-Justin Carter

Cup-Karen Carter, Linda Esslinger, Ann Becker, Charlene Weskamp

Len Coady family

Craig Foley family

Ainsley Collins

Tate Schulze

*Delila Hogan

Noreen Crabill

Aug. 31 - Saturday

 

Rich Miller

Janelle Morel

EM-Linda Matson

Cup-Janelle Morel, Lavonne Juenemann, Margaret Wetter, Evelyn McDiffett

Mel Juenemann family

Allan Miller family

Ella Juenemann

Nolan Juenemann

*Aineka Burton

Margaret Wetter

Sept. 1 - Sunday

 

Anna Foley

Ann Becker

EM- Carol Otter

Cup-Ann Becker, Anna Foley,

 Jay and Pam Shelton

Dale Engelbert family

Mary Schulze family

Anthony Wente

Jarret Wente

*Cambrie Cox

Doris Yeager

Ushers Saturday:    Rich Miller, Lee Juenemann, Scott Esslinger, Gary Hillebrand             Ushers Sunday: Alvin Mapes, Craig Foley, Dale Engelbert, Volunteer

You are responsible for finding your own replacement if you are unable to serve.  All Ministers of Service should arrive 20 minutes before Mass so Fr. Jose knows you are in attendance. 

Extra-Ordinary Minister of Communion should turn off the microphone immediately after Mass is over.

 

 

Contents © 2019 St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church | Church Website Provided by mychurchwebsite.net | Privacy Policy